YEAR NAME
1965 – 1968 SIR GEORGE E. N. OEHLERS
1968 – 1969 R. R. CHELLIAH
1969 – 1973 TAN SRI C. MacINTYRE
1973 – 1980 M. ABRAHAM
1980 –1984 DATUK HARUN HASHIM
1985 – 1989 FONG SENG YEE
1990 – 1994 TAM KAM WENG
1995 – 1998 DATO’ HJ. SABARUDIN BIN HJ. OTHMAN
1999 – 2005 HAJI YUSSOF BIN AHMAD
2006 – 2009 DATO’ UMI KALTHUM BINTI ABDUL MAJID
2009 AMELIA TEE HONG GEOK BINTI ABDULLAH
2009 – SEP 2015 SUSILA SITHAMPARAM
OCT 2015 – DEC 2015 DATO' NOORBAHRI BIN BAHARUDDIN
JAN 2016 – AUG 2017 ISHAK BIN MOHD. YUSOFF
SEP 2017 - PRESENT EDDIE YEO SOON CHYE